Re: Programma Rotello 2010 (Sagra dell'olio) 20 en 21 november *UPDATED 31/05/2010*
Ok, new update my friend At the moment, the new entry for the big daylight fireworks competition of 20th November is the firm"SERGIO PAOLELLI" from Tagliacozzo (Aquila, Italy)
This is the program updated to 07/06/2010
6° NATIONAL FIREWORKS FESTIVAL - "TROFEO SAN DONATO"
20-21 NOVEMBER 2010
Saturday 20th Novembre 2010
Times 13:00
SUPERCOPPA "TROFEO SAN DONATO"
Exeptional Daylight Fireworks Competition among the firms:
- SERGIO PAOLELLI from Tagliacozzo (Aquila, Italy)
- BARTOLOMEO BRUSCELLA from Modugno (Bari, Italy)
Times 16:00
Grandiose "Batteria alla Sanseverese" by the firm:
- GIUSEPPE CHIARAPPA from San Severo (FG)
Times 16:30
New and Grandiose Daylight Pyromusical Show by the firm
- TERZO MILLENNIO FIREWORKS from Andria (Bari, Italy)
Times 21:00
Exeptional Evening Fireworks Competition among the firms:
- ADRIANO FENICI from Rieti (Rieti, Italy)
- ALBANO & RUSSO from Melito (Napoli, Italy)
- RUOCCO & NOVELLINO from Gragnano (Napoli, Italy)
- F.lli ROMANO from Angri (Salerno, Italy)
- VINCENZO SENATORE from Cava dè Tirreni (Salerno, Italy)
- FRANCESCO PUZO from Bojano (Campobasso, Italy)
- VALLEFUOCO & DEL VICARIO from San Severo (Foggia, Italy)
Sunday 21th November 2010
Times 13:00
Exeptional Daylight Fireworks Competition among the firms:
- F.lli LICCARDO from Mugnano (Napoli, Italy)
- F.lli SCHIATTARELLA from Mugnano (Napoli, Italy)
- CARLO DI MUOIO from Vatolla di Perdifumo (Salerno, Italy)
- F.lli PANNELLA from Ponte (Benevento, Italy)
- ANTONIO BORRELLI from Orta di Atella (Caserta, Italy)
- F.lli TOSCANO from Puntalazzo (Catania, Italy)
Times 21:15
SUPERCOPPA "TROFEO SAN DONATO"
Exeptional Evening Fireworks Competition among the firms:
- GERARDO SCUDO from Ercolano (Napoli, Italy)
- BARTOLOMEO BRUSCELLA from Modugno (Bari, Italy)
- LORENZO LA ROSA from Bagheria (Palermo, Italy)
Ok, new update my friend At the moment, the new entry for the big daylight fireworks competition of 20th November is the firm"SERGIO PAOLELLI" from Tagliacozzo (Aquila, Italy)
This is the program updated to 07/06/2010
6° NATIONAL FIREWORKS FESTIVAL - "TROFEO SAN DONATO"
20-21 NOVEMBER 2010
Saturday 20th Novembre 2010
Times 13:00
SUPERCOPPA "TROFEO SAN DONATO"
Exeptional Daylight Fireworks Competition among the firms:
- SERGIO PAOLELLI from Tagliacozzo (Aquila, Italy)
- BARTOLOMEO BRUSCELLA from Modugno (Bari, Italy)
Times 16:00
Grandiose "Batteria alla Sanseverese" by the firm:
- GIUSEPPE CHIARAPPA from San Severo (FG)
Times 16:30
New and Grandiose Daylight Pyromusical Show by the firm
- TERZO MILLENNIO FIREWORKS from Andria (Bari, Italy)
Times 21:00
Exeptional Evening Fireworks Competition among the firms:
- ADRIANO FENICI from Rieti (Rieti, Italy)
- ALBANO & RUSSO from Melito (Napoli, Italy)
- RUOCCO & NOVELLINO from Gragnano (Napoli, Italy)
- F.lli ROMANO from Angri (Salerno, Italy)
- VINCENZO SENATORE from Cava dè Tirreni (Salerno, Italy)
- FRANCESCO PUZO from Bojano (Campobasso, Italy)
- VALLEFUOCO & DEL VICARIO from San Severo (Foggia, Italy)
Sunday 21th November 2010
Times 13:00
Exeptional Daylight Fireworks Competition among the firms:
- F.lli LICCARDO from Mugnano (Napoli, Italy)
- F.lli SCHIATTARELLA from Mugnano (Napoli, Italy)
- CARLO DI MUOIO from Vatolla di Perdifumo (Salerno, Italy)
- F.lli PANNELLA from Ponte (Benevento, Italy)
- ANTONIO BORRELLI from Orta di Atella (Caserta, Italy)
- F.lli TOSCANO from Puntalazzo (Catania, Italy)
Times 21:15
SUPERCOPPA "TROFEO SAN DONATO"
Exeptional Evening Fireworks Competition among the firms:
- GERARDO SCUDO from Ercolano (Napoli, Italy)
- BARTOLOMEO BRUSCELLA from Modugno (Bari, Italy)
- LORENZO LA ROSA from Bagheria (Palermo, Italy)